A Terrible Training

March 12, 2008

Hello !

I am backkk.
After a long day in school !

Today was a baad day ?
Scolding day.
wthhh.
Went to school today, the FIRST to be there.
Dunno why.
den waited for everyone to arrive.
once huifang reached school, she told us to change into Full-U.
Everyone choing to the toilet and changed.
plus we have 20 mins to change.
-.-

meet sir and senior at the concourse for Competition drills.
Drills.
hmm..at the concourse can’t really hear wad Yingxuan was commanding.
Woah!
Grace’s voice was damn loud sia.
and of cos, once we can’t hear yingxuan = we will do wrongly.
ohoh!!

Had second round of drills again.
Cos we did badly ?
hmm..
this time at the parade square cos no one is using mah.
This time can hear clearrrrrly. :]

The marks for round one and two is almost the same lorr.
1 mark different only.
wthhh.
31 / 50
-.-“””

Den went to hv lunch..
WTH. IHATELUNCH for today.

suppose to have lunch at 12pm and come back at 1pm.
1hour is abviously NOTNOTNOT enough.
But we need to wait for sir and everyone to be ready.
So delayed till 12.10pm plssss
walk to jeh 8 is already..12.15 or 12.18 plss.
went to S-11 to eat.
We even DA BAO larrrh.
bought bubble Tea.
We shld NOT went to buy bubble tea de larh!
):
Took bus back to school cos it’s raining sooon.

Reached school.
it’s already 12.59pm
but we went to concourse to eat.
BUT we didn’t went up to the sir and ask for moreeee time.
We delay till 1.15pm den went to report to the seniors.
So ??

ended up we got scolding and punishment from sir and NAH!
WTH?
but i dun mind being punish bcos we are late okayyy.
I reallyyy dun mind cos we are realllllyyyy late.
But.
We pumping position like quite lonnggg ?
My hands gone numb okaayy.
Back still okay bah.
just that my hands gone numb.
colour of my hand is = RED.
i dunno why.
We even had CHANGING PARADE LARRRRRRH.
total we did 5 times in a roll.
How tiring !
3 mins each.
From Full- U change to normal attire.
Run to the toilet and change + must run Backkkkk.
wth.
5 times. ohmygosh!
Many things happened in the toilet larh.
but the seniors still can laughed de worr.
-.-
sec 2s were like “eheh! wait for me lehhh !”
eheh! help me with this lehh! quick!”

We were damn nervous ?
or shall i say I AM THE ONLY ONE .
Hahahahahaahaha!!!
i throw my clothes on the floor or wadever i can put.
=p
in a rush for timee.

Sir was happy with it den we carry on with Home nursing.
Short Case wassss TERRIBLE!
Re-do like 3-4 times ?
hur!
used for 1hour ++
Competition sure die.
):
After that changed to Senior Luther which is MOREEEEE Relaxing larrrh.
can joke around.
plus it make me more tiring. I kept yawning whenever it’s luther lesson.
Haha!
opps!=x
so to me it’s ” yawning session “.
took bus with jiahui.
Gosh!
Back to school tmr !~~~

I AM GONNA BE A GOOOD GIRL AND START DOING MY HOLIDAY H/W AFTER THIS!

byeeee ~~!

[4] more daysss.

I changed my blogskin (blogger), i think it looks nicer  ;]

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: