Friendship

March 27, 2008

Less than 24 hours it’s gonna be friday.
Not going for CCA tmr, mayb going for the Celebration. I dunno if Nah allow anot cos i not going for CCA anw.
whatever will be , will be~

Assembly in the hall (:
Mr Low is funnyyyyy.
LOL!

H.E practical today.
gave me the biggest shock and STRESSS!
Amelia didn’t come to school today, and the 3 of us need to cook her part too.
okay. It’s damn stress larrh. Is like bcos of amelia, we screwed upp everything.
But not for me :]
cos i only need 45 mins to finish up everything
WOOT!

I went to “Fry ” the bread and i actually ate my breadfast along the way. or can i say after i finish my cooking ? cos i cooked EXtra for myself.
*eVIL*
hahahahaha!

Den Shiyin’s Chef’s Salad is done too.
so we went to do the Japanese Rice or wadever sushi.
complicated!!!
Lavena is still doing herr noodles and frying other things.
-.-

Hahaha! everything was damn FUN and FUNNY larh.
But at the same time, all of us felt so nervous and we were running here and there,
i dunno why.
Muhahahaha!

we ended late.
suppose to be 10am but we left around 10.20am.
and we only had 10 mins of LA!
NICE HUH ?(:

and after that was RECESS!
I started to hate recess now.
Why do i have to say GRACE ?
I am a Buddhist!
Wadeverrr. i dun wish to start everything.

Science,
Mr Kong came to our class to observe how we have our lesson.
Hahaha!
Almost everyone were trying to ACT to be a goood student.
so ,the class was soo quiet larh.
But that’s goood.
Quiet environment = i can learn MORE things.
=)
can you imagine now we are at chapter 8 ?!
FAST !~
1Period gone, and was History.
I was laughing all the way, i didn’t pay attention in class today.
=xxx
Bcos i sat with LE EN~~~
and she talked to me abt her PRETTY BOY which i think was quite lame and she made me can’t concentrate in class.
She kept talking abt himmmmmm.
-.-”

Den Zhiren was “thrown out ” of the class today but he bluff teacher that he wanted to copy down the question den go out.
so he sat infront of us,
he joked.
LOL! FUNNYYY LARH.
xD

den morris went to BULLY me!!
):
He kept saying that Person A likes me.
and he said until very farr~~~~~~~ away.
lame him.
and he said if I like Person B.
WTH.
i will nvr like him.
Cos he like____.
Hahahahahahahahahaha!!!!

okayokayyy, den next was ICT.
Mr Lim made us stand for like 20mins cos the class can’t keep quiet.
thanks to the guys and some of the girlsssssss.
>:- O

but nvm, he made some of us sit after awhile.
(:
having Cramps againnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn.
):

Released early.
Went for CME at room 10! ((:

the topic was on “Friendship “.

and Ms Low let us see this Video clip on Friendship.
from Youtube.
http://youtube.com/watch?v=pcSLtDEymd8&feature=related
go see if you are interested.
It’s nice and meaningful =]

Stay Back with Hazel and others cos there’s PR/WELFARE MEETING.
PROJECTS COMING UPPPP~!
:O
But not for the sec 2s.
HEH!
We are only doing decorations for the council board.
the one inside the LILIPUT.
bcos it’s DEAD.
Hahahahahahaha!!

In the LILIPUT ….
I kept playing with the soft toy – CRAB!
Hahahahaha! So cute larrh!
>.<
=/

Hazel not feeling well, hope she’s fine. =x

10mins later we are offfffff!
Yeah!
fasssssst huh ?

Went to the concourse and look for Jie.
she asked me if i can stay back.
and gif her some ideas but actually i gave nth.
the games for tmr is quite interesting.
but tooo bad for me, i am not goingggg.

HEAVY RAIN.
but i still managed to reach home!
;D

____________________________________

A Friend is someone who knows all about you and loves you just the same.

Many people will walk in and out of your life…
but only TRUE FRIENDS leave footprints in your heart.

Love is blind BUT Friendship closes it eyes.

TURE FRIENDS are never apart, maybe in distance, but not in heart.

Friends are like poems, you may never fully understand them, but you will always love them.

Two persons cannot be friends if they cannt forgive each others little failings.

Friendship is the only rose without thorns.

A Friendship is Genuine when two friends can enjoy each others company without speaking a word.

A friend worth your tears, will never make you cry.

A real friend is someone who walks in when the rest of the world walks out.

True friendship is seen through the heart NOT through the eyes.

Yesterday is history
 Tomorrow is Mystery
 Today is a GIFT.

Your friendship is a special gift ,GENEROUSLY given, happily accepted and DEEPLY APPRECIATED!

The joy of true friendships in a joy that last forever , thank you for adding such joy to my life!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: