June 13, 2008

I’m telling you what some of us think about you the pass few months.
And I also want you to change.

Plus i am Not lying to you that what i said was wrong or right
some of them even told me that and i am just stating the fact.

I’m only saying out what we think abt you only.
I voice out what we think abt you and in this way, you can also change huh?

 & there’s Many other God too.

 

I’m sorry for what i said but i am only stating the Facts and what others think about you.

Advertisements

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

 I SIMPLY LOVVVVVE THIS BROWN SKIRT! 😉  but it cost abt $80++   D:

Well, as you know from my previous post, Fel fel asked me out immediately after i posted. Woah! My dream actuallyyy came true! (:
Quite happy bcos my dream seldom come true :p

Well, met Kaixin in the bus den bus down to jeh 8 to meet fel.
I think this is the first time the 3 of us went out together.
FIRST TIME.
CHERISH.
😀

We took sillyyy photos.
Hahahaha!
okayokay.

Accompany Fel go buy swimming costume for her camp.
but jeh 8 one too Expensive~
so we went to TPY.
Where this shop sell swimming costume and manymanymanymanymany FBT short/shirts and ect etc..
well, i saw purple but i didnt see PINK.
):
i didnt buy FBT cos i am saving $$$ ?
or am i scare that my mum will scold ?
both i guess.
(:

Then we sat at MAC from 4.30pm to 6pm
We ate there and took photos there!
SILLLLY PHOTOS!
;DDD
FUNNY larh.
Felicia took 1 photo of me which is DAMN RANDOM can!
Wahahaha!
i loooked so childish in that photo~
:X
Muhaha!

Den we trained down to Jeh 8.
BHG!
Woahwoah!
GSS now and the shirts is sooo cheappp! 😀
We shopped there~
and kaixin told me she wanted to buy that GREY pants.
and it cost only $19. Usual price was $39.
To ME , i think it’s nice too.
😀
and i saw SHIRTS too.
NICE & Cheap.
but i cant buy.
need mum approval~
HAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!
-.-

So my mum called me and i needa meet her.
and the girls went home.

Had dinner at KFC with mummy.
:p
then she say go shoppp.
*YEAH!*
so she went to BHG, 50% for the shoes.
and she bought 1.

then went to second floor, i showed her the shirts and pants that i want.
:p
and i went to try.
okayyy.
i bought 1 PINK top and 1 GREY bottom.
(Kaixin , be JEALOUS!)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAAAA! 😉

then bus-home.
😀

Happy Happy Day!(:

*P.S. i dun think i will post this incident in blogger. but i think i will post the pictures only.
(:

TAKECARE!

 

Yeah!

I COOKED my own lunch today.
& it’s the FIRST time i cooked my own lunch at home.
*clapppp*
😀

The kitchen is like so hottt.
(:
It’s okayy anw.
:p

Who want to go ouut todaaay ?
I’m like so-oh-borrring at home.
If not i am gonna stay home doing projects and E-learning.
x(

I’m so lonely at home, hope someone will accompany me til night.
How i wish my wish will come true!

OH WAIT!
Felicia just called me and ask me if i want to go out NOW. meet her at jeh 8 !
Heh, my wish JUST come true?????
YEAH!
I gonna prepare myself noow !!

BYEBYE!(;
Takecare peeps! (:
 

Friendship is…

June 8, 2008

Friendship is the most fragile object in the entire universe.
I cherish the friendship with all my heart and all my soul.
I want to be sincere in every friendship I hold. I may behave quite weirdly sometimes but I just want my friends to know that I am me.
I want to be real, it’s tough but I believe it is do-able. Because betrayal always makes the other party feel so terrible, that is why we have to be real before all.

A true friendship goes through lots of trials and obstacles but the point we’re driving is never how tough the problems are but how we cross over this mountain of thorns together. There’s one thing I’ve always believed in, that is, once you miss the right opportunity, your chance is gone forever.

We may have been the best of friends, but we’ll never be again. It is not that I don’t want. But somehow, it is more of like, the situation and environment doesn’t allow.

One key component of Friendship is definitely communication.
Communication is important.
In every form of relationship, be it friendship, boy-girl relationship and even within the four walls of your house. But WRONG way of communication brings about trouble. Yes, gossip. Gossips are juicy but gossiping is a sin.

All we’ve left are memories of the past.

 

 

 

[ “Kope from Stellaa ]

(:

June 7, 2008

 

Want to know more abt my camps..
Go to blogger bah 😀
I lazy type everything here.

Hahahahaha!!

 

imissyouu!

 

I’m Back!(:

June 6, 2008

 

Hello x3

I’m back like finallyyyyy.
Hur!
I’m fine and i am totally healthy~
hehe.

Alright, shall stop here 😀

Heyyy YOU!
Imissyouohsomuch.
Ihopeyouarefinethere.
Comebacksooon!
icantwaittotellyoueverythingaboutthecamp!
IMISSYOUUUUUU!<333

 

Night people!(:

BYE!

June 1, 2008

Bye Everyone!(:

I’m leaving for camp already tmr.
Hope everything goes smoothly for me.
:X

Well, i think i am NOT staying overnight for council camp cos i have NCDCC camp the next day.
So yup..

SEE YOU ALL SOON! ;D

Takecare!! ❤

 

 

 

Ithinkiwillmissyouwhenareaway…x3
Takecareofyourselfalright?):